Skip to product information
Try for 60 days Bestseller
OrthoKidster™ – Orthopedic Insole for Children with Pain

OrthoKidster™ – Orthopedic Insole for Children with Pain

Regular price  €39,00 Sale price  €30,95
SAVE 25%

BUY 1, GET 1 FREE tooltip

Results Guarantee
Developed by Health Experts

★★★★★My child had daily heel pain, but after we started using OrthoKidster™, it disappeared within just a few days. Now he can play and run again without pain – it’s such a huge relief!

  • No more pain in knees, heels, or back
  • Shock absorption for growing feet
  • Shock-absorbing heel support
Few Units Left in Stock
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay
  • Klarna
  • American Express
  • Shop Pay
60 dages garanti

60 Dages Tilfredshedsgaranti

We guarantee your results. Not satisfied? Get all your money back — no questions asked.

Do OrthoKidster™ insoles fit all shoes?

Yes, OrthoKidster™ insoles are designed to fit standard shoe sizes – you do not need to size up or buy larger shoes. The edges can easily be trimmed for a perfect fit, and the slim design ensures that the shoe does not feel tight.

They fit easily into sneakers, boots, school shoes, and much more.

OrthoKidster™ insoles are not only made for sports – they are created for everyday comfort. No tight fit, no guesswork. Just pure support.

Can they help relieve my child’s pain?

OrthoKidster™ insoles are developed for growing children who experience pain in their feet and legs — often caused by overpronation, Sever's disease, or strain from rapid growth.

They help correct foot alignment, reduce pressure on joints, and absorb impact with every step.

The result? Less pain in the heels, knees, and even the lower back. Most children experience real relief within 7 days.

Between two sizes?

Between two sizes?

Always choose the larger size and trim according to the guidelines.

Example: If you wear 34.5, we recommend 35/36

Shipping Information

Our shipping is free

We offer a 60-day return policy on all orders — even if the product has been used. If you are not satisfied with the results, please contact us at Contact@orthokidster.com to initiate a hassle-free return — no questions asked.

60-Day Money-Back Guarantee

We're confident your child will love our OrthoKidster™.

That's why we offer a 60-day risk-free trial period.

If you're not satisfied with the results, simply contact our customer service at contact@orthokidster.com (Please refer to our return policy)

Experience the difference – completely risk-free.

Maja before/after

Hanne J. ★★★★★

“My child often woke up with foot pain, but after we got OrthoKidster, the pain is gone. He can finally start the day without complaints – an amazing difference!”

Emma wearing product

Gitte. ★★★★★

“We tried everything for my daughter’s heel pain, but nothing worked until OrthoKidster™. Now she can walk and run without tears – I’m so grateful!”

Sofie results

Ana M. ★★★★★

“After one week with OrthoKidster™, my child’s leg and knee pain has almost disappeared. He can play football again without limping – it has completely changed our daily life!”


Thousands of Happy Children Have Gained a Better Everyday Life

Lone kristensen

My daughter used to get knee pain every time she played sports. At first, we thought it was just growing pains, but it only got worse. A friend recommended OrthoKidster, and after just one week she could already feel the difference. Now she is playing handball again without pain. – Lone K.

Freja Nielsen

I can clearly recommend OrthoKidster. They have helped me so much by letting me see my children happy again, their pain is gone, and I was even very skeptical at first!

Maria Larsen

My son has always complained about heel pain after sports and long days at school. We tried everything from new shoes to insoles from the pharmacy – without any effect. After using OrthoKidster for a couple of weeks, the pain is almost completely gone. He is running and playing again without limping. It is a huge relief as a parent. – Maria L.

Camilla Hansen

My daughter often woke up in the morning saying that her feet hurt. We had no idea what to do until we found OrthoKidster. Now she is pain-free and full of energy again. It is incredible how much of a difference these small insoles have made. – Camilla H.

Proven benefits, proven results

95%
Of children noticed less

pain in their feet, heels, and knees within the first week

98%
Of children said

they were the most comfortable insoles they had ever used

91%
Of parents said

that their child experienced better posture and stability

Podiatrist Recommends OrthoKidster

"With many years of experience in healthcare and musculoskeletal treatment, I have seen the significant difference the right shoe insoles can make. OrthoKidster™ has been developed with a focus on correct foot alignment and natural support, which can help relieve pain in the feet, knees, and heels – while also helping the body move more freely. I have personally seen how OrthoKidster™ gives children the opportunity to walk, run, and play without pain – in a completely natural and gentle way."

Health expert

Mette L. Podiatrist

Expert in natural pain relief & wellness

4.6 out of 5 from 128+ reviews

Solvej

09/08/2025

I think the insoles were worth the wait. They seem really good in quality, and so far my daughter is happy with the comfort. I hope they also have the desired effect in the long term.

Read more
Trustpilot stars

Freja Nielsen

07/08/2025

UPDATE: the insoles were accidentally sent to me after I had already received a refund (and I must admit I tried them on my boys to see if they worked). And they are absolutely amazing – both of my boys love them. These are truly high-quality insoles. (So now I have contacted OrthoKidster to return the refunded money)

Read more
Trustpilot stars

Orla Haddson

03/10/2025

Just what my son needed, he feels that they are so comfortable to wear. He has struggled with pain for a long time, but he says they have helped.

Read more
Trustpilot stars

Helle Juridsen

02/09/2025

The best insoles I have bought so far, my grandchildren and I love them! I can definitely recommend them.

Read more
Trustpilot stars

Agnes Mortensen

15/09/2025

My son has always had flat feet and tired legs after playing. With OrthoKidster, he gets ergonomic support that both relieves pressure and helps his natural foot alignment. It gives me peace of mind as a parent – the quality is top-notch.

Read more
Trustpilot stars

Luise

20/06/2025

Lovely product. My child is really happy, and customer service was also very kind.

Read more
Trustpilot stars

No More Pain... Only Comfort

Pain caused by overpronation, flat feet, sore arches, heel pain, or tired knees – no child should have to experience that. OrthoKidster™ insoles are developed for growing children and teenagers to support healthy posture, relieve pressure, and reduce pain. With targeted heel cushioning, soft arch support, and natural foot alignment, they help children move freely – and grow with confidence.

Try Risk-Free for 60 Days

You can safely try OrthoKidster – completely risk-free.

If you don't notice a difference, you get your money back.

• Satisfaction or your money back – guaranteed

• Rated 4.6 stars by our happy customers

Try completely risk-free now

Risk-free trial period. 60-day results guarantee


Frequently asked questions

  • OrthoKidster™ is designed for growing children and teenagers – typically between 7 and 16 years old – but can be used by anyone who needs extra support and comfort. Whether for school, sports, or everyday wear, they help reduce pain and fatigue caused by growth, overpronation, and activity.

  • Choose the size that matches your shoe size – you don't need to go up a size. The edges can easily be trimmed for a perfect fit. To clean them, simply wipe them with a damp cloth and mild soap. Avoid machine washing.

  • Yes. OrthoKidster™ has been developed in collaboration with healthcare professionals and is based on documented orthopedic principles used in the treatment of foot problems in children.

  • OrthoKidster™ insoles are specially developed for growing feet – they combine heel cushioning, arch support, and gentle correction of foot posture to reduce pain from overpronation, Sever's disease, and daily strain. Unlike regular insoles, OrthoKidster™ is designed to support children and teenagers through long school days, sports, and growth periods – without adding extra bulk or discomfort.

  • With regular use, OrthoKidster™ insoles typically last 6–12 months, depending on activity level and growth. We recommend replacing them within this period, as the shock absorption and support naturally wear down over time – which can reduce their effectiveness and cause pain or discomfort to return.

  • OrthoKidster™ insoles are designed to relieve the most common pains in growing children and teenagers – including heel pain, sore arches, tired knees, and even discomfort in the hips or lower back. Whether the pain is caused by overpronation, Sever's disease, flat feet, or poor foot posture during growth, OrthoKidster™ helps by improving posture and distributing pressure more evenly. In fact, 95% of users experience noticeable pain relief within the first 7 days – and many continue using them simply because they are far more comfortable than regular insoles.

  • Yes, OrthoKidster™ insoles are designed to support both flat feet and high arches by promoting a healthy foot posture and even weight distribution – especially important during growth periods, when misalignment can lead to discomfort or pain.

  • We're confident you'll love your new insoles, but if you're not completely satisfied, you have 60 days to try them completely risk-free. If you'd like to return them, you can do so within 60 days of receiving your order, and we'll of course refund the full amount. Simply contact us at kontakt@orthokidster.dk and we'll help you with the return and refund – easy and hassle-free.

  • Our shipping rates are 29 DKK to a parcel shop and 39 DKK for home delivery.

    If you spend more than 399 DKK, you get free delivery to a parcel shop.

  • Yes, our insoles can absolutely be used by adults — many actually find that they provide great support and relieve pressure on heels, knees, and feet in everyday life.


Worldwide shipping
Fast Delivery

Money Back Guarantee
60 Days

Support
24/7